Tender for Temperature Transmitter for Lpbp Hpsu Bhel Mcode W9931814...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Temperature Transmitter for Lpbp Hpsu Bhel Mcode W99318145306, Position Transmitter for Lpbp Cv Bhel, Qty: 13 in Khammam, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6364856 | Ref ID: 121262571).

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Inductive Proximity Sensor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Inductive Proximity Sensor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Temperature Transmitter for Lpbp Hpsu Bhel Mcode W99318145306, Position Transmitter for Lpbp Cv Bhel, Qty: 13

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025

Deadline: 11 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121262571

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6364856

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TEMPERATURE TRANSMITTER FOR LPBP HPSU BHEL MCODE W99318145306, POSITION TRANSMITTER FOR LPBP CV BHEL MCODE W99318145381, AC MOTOR 5kw bhel mcode w99318145659, pressure switch for main hpsu bhel mcode w99318146140, proximity switch for main hpsu bhel mcode w99318146230, rtd for main hpsu bhel mcode w99318146213, differential pressure switch cum gauge bhel mcode w90318146061, proximity switch (leakage detector) bhel mcode w90318146053
Quantity Required: 13
Start Date: 20-06-2025 11:38 AM
End Date: 11-07-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Inductive Proximity Sensor, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Fire Proximity Suit (V3), Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Helmet, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Isolator switch, Limit Switch, Reed Switch, Rotary Switch, Switch Fuse Unit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections