Tender for Temperature Transmitter for Lakwa, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Temperature Transmitter for Lakwa, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #5) in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7696248 | Ref ID: 143805232). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6400.

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pressure Transmitter Differential Pt and Temperature Transmitter, Digital Pressure Transmitter Temperature Transmitter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pressure Transmitter Differential Pt and Temperature Transmitter, Digital Pressure Transmitter Temperature Transmitter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Temperature Transmitter for Lakwa, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143805232

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7696248

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TEMPERATURE TRANSMITTER, RANGE (-30 to 70 DGREE CELCIUS)
BOQ Title: Pressure Transmitter Differential Pt and Temperature Transmitter, Digital Pressure Transmitter Temperature Transmitter
Item Title: Temperature Transmitter for Lakwa
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 22-06-2026 5:47 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 6400
BOQ Title: PRESSURE TRANSMITTER DIFFERENTIAL PT AND TEMPERATURE TRANSMITTER

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections