Tender for Temperature Transducer, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Temperature Transducer, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #18) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7187879 | Ref ID: 135014653).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As Per Boq, All Terrain Vehicle (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As Per Boq, All Terrain Vehicle (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Temperature Transducer, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135014653

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7187879

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TEMPERATURE TRANSDUCER
BOQ Title: As Per Boq, All Terrain Vehicle (MHA)
Item Title: Temperature Transducer
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 03-02-2026 7:12 PM
End Date: 13-02-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: AS PER BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Hose Clamp as per IS 4762, Towel Clamp as per IS 7893 Searched String: HOSE CLAMP TB 146 Hose Clamp as per IS 4762 Searched String: LOCKING PLATE Non-Locking Bone Plate, Locking Compression Plates (V2), Rubberized Weight Plates, Thread Locking Adhesive, Self Locking seals cum Tag Labels, Laboratory ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections