Tender for Temperature Transducer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Temperature Transducer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7130886 | Ref ID: 134165492).

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Basic Instrumentation Lab Equipment, Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Basic Instrumentation Lab Equipment, Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Temperature Transducer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134165492

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7130886

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RTD/Thermocouple temperature display qty 1
Display4 digit 7 segment digital display
Keys 3 for digital setting
Input type RTD PT100 and thermocouple
Resolution 1 or 0.1 degree
Thermistor temperature display 1 no
Display 4 digit 7 segment digital display
Keys 3 for digital setting
Input type Thermistor
Resolution 1 or 0.1 degree
RTD sensors 1 no
Type RTD PT100
Wire 3 wire
Temperature range minus 99 to 850 degree celcius
Thermocouple sensors 1 no
Type K type
Wire 2 wire
Temperature range 200 to 1250 degree celcius
Thermistor 1 no
Temperature measuring range 50 to 99 degree celcius
Bimetallic thermometer 1 no
Range 0 to 150degree celcius
Digital voltmeter 1 no
Digital ammeter 1 no Heater 1 no
Toggle switches 2 nos
Indicator 2 nos
Caster wheel 4 nos with lock 2 without lock
BOQ Title: Basic Instrumentation Lab Equipment, Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit
Item Title: Temperature Transducer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-01-2026 2:08 PM
End Date: 12-02-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Basic Instrumentation Lab Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Wooden Lab Stools, Lab Coating Machine, Lab Coat (NPCIL), Jumbo Process Indicator, ZINC CARBONATE (BASIC) - ONGC, Electro Pneumatic Trainer - Basic, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Bi-Plane (Cath Lab), water baths

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections