Tender for Temperature switch calibration, Qty: 16 EA, (BOQ Item #4)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Temperature switch calibration, Qty: 16 EA, (BOQ Item #4) in Jind, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6827745 | Ref ID: 128982432).

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipment Testing Calib and Environment Testing, Environmental Chamber Benchtop Thermocouple Calibration Furnace (High Temperature Thermocouple Calib... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipment Testing Calib and Environment Testing, Environmental Chamber Benchtop Thermocouple Calibration Furnace (High Temperature Thermocouple Calib... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Temperature switch calibration, Qty: 16 EA, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128982432

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6827745

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Temperature switch calibration as per scope of Job
BOQ Title: Equipment Testing Calib and Environment Testing, Environmental Chamber Benchtop Thermocouple Calibration Furnace (High Temperature Thermocouple Calib...
Item Title: Temperature switch calibration
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 28-10-2025 10:27 AM
End Date: 07-11-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: EQUIPMENT TESTING CALIB AND ENVIRONMENT TESTING
GeMARPTS Searched: Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material, Water Audit Service, Water Drilling Service, Employee Skill Testing and Assessment Service, Domestic Logistics by Water Searched String: Borewell Water Testing Testing of Water Quality, Supply of Water through Tanker, Hiring of Water Tanker...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections