Tender for Temperature Sensor, Temperature Transducer, Qty: 3

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Temperature Sensor, Temperature Transducer, Qty: 3 in Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6457517 | Ref ID: 122786312).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Epoxy Insulator- BHEL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Epoxy Insulator- BHEL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Temperature Sensor, Temperature Transducer, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025

Deadline: 06 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122786312

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6457517

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Temperature sensor, Temperature Transducer
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 16-07-2025 11:35 AM
End Date: 06-08-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Power Transducer, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Accelerometer (Transducer) (MNIT), AC Current Transducer, Low temperature Gloves, DC Current Transducer, Transducer Protector (V2), Gas Chromatography, AC Voltage Transducer (V2), Disposable Pressure Transducer Kit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections