Tender for Temperature Probe Pack, Qty: 24 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Temperature Probe Pack, Qty: 24 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21) in East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6975327 | Ref ID: 135217599). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 57369.

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hospital Items, Plastic Chairs for General Purposes confirming to IS 13713 (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hospital Items, Plastic Chairs for General Purposes confirming to IS 13713 (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Temperature Probe Pack, Qty: 24 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135217599

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6975327

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 57369

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: display temperature
BOQ Title: Hospital Items, Plastic Chairs for General Purposes confirming to IS 13713 (V3)
Item Title: Temperature Probe Pack
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-02-2026 12:06 PM
End Date: 27-02-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 57369
BOQ Title: Hospital Items
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2), Rounded Letter Box, Plastic Ice Box (V2) Searched String: Measuring_Jars_1000ml Glass Honey Jars Conforming to IS 11369, Measuring Spoon, Measuring Tape, Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), Jars and Container Boxes-Handicraft, Measuring Mug / Cup, Blood Collection Tube, Measuring Tape (V2), Pycno...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections