Tender for Temperature Probe 904696 Hydac, Qty: 4 NO, (BOQ Item #1)

The PATRATU VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (PVUNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Temperature Probe 904696 Hydac, Qty: 4 NO, (BOQ Item #1) in Hazaribag, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7720314 | Ref ID: 144616441).

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from procurement of hydac make spares of hwl, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar procurement of hydac make spares of hwl, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Temperature Probe 904696 Hydac, Qty: 4 NO, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144616441

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7720314

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TEMPERATURE PROBE 904696 HYDAC
BOQ Title: procurement of hydac make spares of hwl, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer
Item Title: Temperature Probe 904696 Hydac
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 04-07-2026 4:12 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: procurement of hydac make spares of hwl
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ELEC PRESS SWITCH 920794 HYDAC Digital Pressure Switch, Megaphone-Loud Hailer, Differential Pressure Switch (BHEL), Isolator Switch (Switch Disconnector) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3), modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Domestic Cloth...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections