Tender for Temperature Indicator, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The ANDREW YULE COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Temperature Indicator, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6352511 | Ref ID: 121060945).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from B Check Kit 6Cta Partno Kit3238543 for 250 Kva Diesel Generator, 15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil Digital Temperature Indicator Steel Wire Rope Sling (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar B Check Kit 6Cta Partno Kit3238543 for 250 Kva Diesel Generator, 15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil Digital Temperature Indicator Steel Wire Rope Sling (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Temperature Indicator, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025

Deadline: 08 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121060945

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6352511

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DIGITAL TEMPERATURE INDICATOR WITH CONTROLLER 0-400 DEG C 1NO + 1NC
BOQ Title: B Check Kit 6Cta Partno Kit3238543 for 250 Kva Diesel Generator, 15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil Digital Temperature Indicator Steel Wire Rope Sling (BHEL)
Item Title: Temperature Indicator
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 17-06-2025 12:38 PM
End Date: 08-07-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: B CHECK KIT 6CTA PARTNO KIT3238543 FOR 250 KVA DIESEL GENERATOR
GeMARPTS Searched: Years, Fume Hood (FSSAI), Hexagonal Nuts - Style 1, Chamfered, Unchamfered and Style 2 conforming to IS 1364 Part 3, 4, 5 and 6, Cat 6 Patch cord, Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies as per IS 10124, Electrical Box Extension (V3), Laboratory Glass Adapters, Desk and Bench Set for...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections