Tender for Temperature Indicator, Qty: 30 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Temperature Indicator, Qty: 30 NOS, (BOQ Item #6) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5686100 | Ref ID: 114448819). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16343.

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CBS system Power supplies and spares, Industrial Cooling Fan (Man Coolers) as per IS 6272 DC Regulated Power Supply Switch Mode Power Supp... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CBS system Power supplies and spares, Industrial Cooling Fan (Man Coolers) as per IS 6272 DC Regulated Power Supply Switch Mode Power Supp... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Temperature Indicator, Qty: 30 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2025

Deadline: 12 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114448819

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5686100

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16343

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ms Rato Communications Make Winding Two Set point Temperature Indicator with Latching Relays Model No TISP 2401
BOQ Title: CBS system Power supplies and spares, Industrial Cooling Fan (Man Coolers) as per IS 6272 DC Regulated Power Supply Switch Mode Power Supp...
Item Title: Temperature Indicator
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 16-01-2025 4:48 PM
End Date: 12-02-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 16343
BOQ Title: CBS system Power supplies and spares
GeMARPTS Searched: high performance power supplies, Online UPS (V2), Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase (V2), Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Single Phase, Wild Animal Repellent System (V2), Integrated Powered Drill and Debrider system, IGBT Based Heavy Duty Power Source Air Pl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections