Tender for Temperature Gauges, Temperature sensor, Qty: 800

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Temperature Gauges, Temperature sensor, Qty: 800 in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7829592 | Ref ID: 146782890). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1379.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Temperature Gauges, Temperature sensor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Temperature Gauges, Temperature sensor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Temperature Gauges, Temperature sensor, Qty: 800

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146782890

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7829592

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1379

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per detailed technical specification attached
BOQ Title: Temperature Gauges, Temperature sensor
BOQ Title: Temperature Gauges, Temperature sensor
Item Title: Item No 1
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 07-08-2026 10:59 AM
End Date: 28-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1379
BOQ Title: TEMPERATURE GAUGES
GeMARPTS Searched: Plain Plug Gauges as per IS 6137, Slip Gauges / Gauge Blocks, Dial Type Indicating Vacuum Gauges and Compound Gauges as per IS 3624, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Vertical Staff Gauges - IS 4080, Blood Lancets, Dial type indicating Pressure Gauges, Low temperature Gloves, Temperature calibrator, Temperat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections