Tender for TEMPERATURE GAUGE BIMETALLIC 1000 degree C, Qty: 9 Nos, (...

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for TEMPERATURE GAUGE BIMETALLIC 1000 degree C, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6134308 | Ref ID: 117748311). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare for Temperature measuring instruments, Resistance Temperature Detector (RTD) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare for Temperature measuring instruments, Resistance Temperature Detector (RTD) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: TEMPERATURE GAUGE BIMETALLIC 1000 degree C, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2025

Deadline: 07 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117748311

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6134308

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1000 degree C
BOQ Title: Spare for Temperature measuring instruments, Resistance Temperature Detector (RTD) (V2)
Item Title: TEMPERATURE GAUGE BIMETALLIC 1000 degree C
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 16-04-2025 11:50 AM
End Date: 07-05-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: Spare for Temperature measuring instruments
GeMARPTS Searched: Resistance Temperature Detector (RTD) (V2), Temperature controlled soldering station, Occupancy sensor, Temperature Transmitter, Photoelectric Sensor, Inductive Proximity Sensor, Force Sensor, PT 100 DUPLEX RTD (Air Circuit) (BHEL), LVDT Sensor, Ultrasonic Sensor

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections