Tender for Temperature Display; Process Instrument Thermalert 4.0 Se...

The RAIL WHEEL PLANT (RWP), BELA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Temperature Display; Process Instrument Thermalert 4.0 Series Infra-Red Pyrometer System Consist of :Process Instrument Temperature Range : -40 to 1000 Deg.Cel, Spectral Response : 8 to 14 M Icro-Mt, ... in Bela, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 01255014C | Ref ID: 117487649).

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Temperature Display; Process Instrument Thermalert 4.0 Series Infra-Red Pyrometer System Consist of :Process Instrument Temperature Range : -40 to 1000 Deg.Cel, Spectral Response : 8 to 14 M Icro-Mt, ...

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2025

Deadline: 24 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117487649

Notice Ref. No.: 01255014C

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Temperature Display
Temperature Display; Process Instrument Thermalert 4.0 Series Infra-Red Pyrometer System consist of :PROCESS INSTRUMENT Temperature Range : -40 to 1000 deg.Cel, Spectral Response : 8 to 14 m icro-mt, D:SRatio : 50:1, Response Time : 30 mSec, Protection Class : IP65, Ambient : 85 Deg.Cel. without c ooling, 120 deg.Cel.with Air cooling, 315 deg. Cel. with Thermo Jacket, Accuracy : (Plus/minus 1%) of readin g or (plus/Minus1 DegCel), Repeatability : (Plus/minus 0.3%) of full Scale, Emissivity : 0.100 to 1.000 digitall y adjustable, Increments of .001, Sensor Cable :- 15 mtr. Signal communication Cable for 4-20mA. WITH ACCESSORIES AS - 1. Adjustable Mounting Bracket 2. 24V Power Supply Unit I/p Voltage : 220VAC /110 VAC 3. Thermo Jacket with Air Purge 4. Junction Box with MCB (for Isolator & Power supply and internal cable wir ing of MCB, Power supply, Isolator to go in display board)5. 4" Jumbo Display board 6. Isolator - I/P:1 and O/ P:2 for Jumbo Display connection 7. Connector and 15mtr Signal communication Cable for 4-20mA Model N o : T40-LT-50-SF0-2 of Make : FLUKE OR equivalent model of Preferable, make- Tempsens, Librather, Toshni wal, FLUKE or equivalent [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 1
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/04/2025 12:15 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/04/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SSE/Elect./Sub-
Store/Melt/Mould/WFPS/RWP,
RWP
Bihar 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections