Tender for Temperature Differential Controller with Auto and Manual ...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Temperature Differential Controller with Auto and Manual Operation, Qty: 68 Set, (BOQ Item #3) in North Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7515153 | Ref ID: 140857230). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 71834.

The tender is published on 08 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from self Regulating Heating Tape Cable for 500 and 1000 LPD Solar Water Heating Systems, Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar self Regulating Heating Tape Cable for 500 and 1000 LPD Solar Water Heating Systems, Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Temperature Differential Controller with Auto and Manual Operation, Qty: 68 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 08 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140857230

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7515153

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 71834

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Temperature Differential Controller with Auto and Manual Operation
BOQ Title: self Regulating Heating Tape Cable for 500 and 1000 LPD Solar Water Heating Systems, Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990
Item Title: Temperature Differential Controller with Auto and Manual Operation
Item Quantity: 68
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-05-2026 6:33 PM
End Date: 28-05-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 71834
BOQ Title: self Regulating Heating Tape Cable for 500 and 1000 LPD Solar Water Heating Systems

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections