Tender for Temperature data logger, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Temperature data logger, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6884412 | Ref ID: 130043675).

The tender is published on 13 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from I Level Rectification in Sdr Lab, ESD Workstations category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar I Level Rectification in Sdr Lab, ESD Workstations Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Temperature data logger, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 13 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130043675

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6884412

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Temperature data logger
BOQ Title: I Level Rectification in Sdr Lab, ESD Workstations
Item Title: Temperature data logger
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-11-2025 8:31 AM
End Date: 26-11-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: I LEVEL RECTIFICATION IN SDR LAB
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ESD COMBO TESTER ESD shoes, Insulation Tester, ESD Slippers, ESD Chairs, ESD Workstations, ESD Aprons, Portable Hardness Tester, ESD wrist Strap, ESD Mat (V2), Keyboard and Mouse Combo Searched String: SOLVENT DISPENSER Solvent Cleaner, non carbonated beverage dispenser, Solvent Cem...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections