Tender for Temperature Controller, Thermo Coupling Sensor, Helogen B...

The DEPARTMENT OF MILITARY AFFAIRS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Temperature Controller, Thermo Coupling Sensor, Helogen Bulb 12 V 100W, Helogen Bulb 12 V 50W, Battery, Qty: 23 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6403826 | Ref ID: 121971170).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Temperature Controller, Thermo Coupling Sensor, Helogen Bulb 12 V 100W, Helogen Bulb 12 V 50W, Battery, Qty: 23 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Temperature Controller, Thermo Coupling Sensor, Helogen Bulb 12 V 100W, Helogen Bulb 12 V 50W, Battery, Qty: 23 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Temperature Controller, Thermo Coupling Sensor, Helogen Bulb 12 V 100W, Helogen Bulb 12 V 50W, Battery, Qty: 23

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121971170

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6403826

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Temperature Controller, Thermo Coupling Sensor, Helogen Bulb 12 V 100W, Helogen Bulb 12 V 50W, Battery
Quantity Required: 23
Start Date: 01-07-2025 7:37 PM
End Date: 11-07-2025 6:00 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections