Tender for Temperature Controller Unix-1-230V, Thermocouple J Type, ...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Temperature Controller Unix-1-230V, Thermocouple J Type, Qty: 40 in Vellore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7011425 | Ref ID: 132823637).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mineral Insulated Thermocouple category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mineral Insulated Thermocouple Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Temperature Controller Unix-1-230V, Thermocouple J Type, Qty: 40

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132823637

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7011425

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TEMPERATURE CONTROLLER UNIX-1-230V, THERMOCOUPLE J TYPE
Quantity Required: 40
Start Date: 28-12-2025 11:57 AM
End Date: 07-01-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Thermocouple Standards Platinum / Platinum Rhodium, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Mineral Insulated Thermocouple, Thermocouple Compensating Cables (V2) ISI Marked To IS 8784, Benchtop Thermocouple Calibration Furnace (High Temperature Thermocouple Calibration ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections