Tender for Temperature Controller for SWAS Chiller Refregeration Sys...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Temperature Controller for SWAS Chiller Refregeration System, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6196614 | Ref ID: 118828400).

The tender is published on 08 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for SWAS Chiller System of DSTPS, Environmental Chamber category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for SWAS Chiller System of DSTPS, Environmental Chamber Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Temperature Controller for SWAS Chiller Refregeration System, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 08 May 2025

Deadline: 19 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118828400

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6196614

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Temperature Controller for SWAS Chiller Refregeration System
BOQ Title: Spares for SWAS Chiller System of DSTPS, Environmental Chamber
Item Title: Temperature Controller for SWAS Chiller Refregeration System
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 08-05-2025 4:08 PM
End Date: 19-05-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spares for SWAS Chiller System of DSTPS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections