Tender for Temperature Controller Make - Siemens, Pressure Transmitt...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Temperature Controller Make - Siemens, Pressure Transmitter Make - Jumo Type - 401012, Phase Preventi, Qty: 5 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7533745 | Ref ID: 142771247).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wet Grinder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wet Grinder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Temperature Controller Make - Siemens, Pressure Transmitter Make - Jumo Type - 401012, Phase Preventi, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142771247

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7533745

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Temperature Controller Make - Siemens, Pressure Transmitter Make - JUMO Type - 401012, Phase Prevention Relay
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 05-06-2026 3:26 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Voltage Monitor Relay, Submersible Pumpsets (Three Phase) Conforming To IS 8034 (V2), Phase Indicator, Relay Testing Educational Kit, Overload Relay, Relay Module, CONTACTOR RELAY, Industrial Siren / Electrical Siren, LED Flasher Relay, Time delay relay

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections