Tender for Temperature Controller Make - Siemens, Pressure Transmitt...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Temperature Controller Make - Siemens, Pressure Transmitter Make - Jumo, Type - 401012, Phase Prevent, Qty: 5 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6908862 | Ref ID: 130469114).

The tender is published on 19 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Phase Indicator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Phase Indicator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Temperature Controller Make - Siemens, Pressure Transmitter Make - Jumo, Type - 401012, Phase Prevent, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 19 Nov 2025

Deadline: 29 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130469114

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6908862

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Temperature Controller Make - Siemens, Pressure Transmitter Make - JUMO, type - 401012, Phase Prevention Relay
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 19-11-2025 12:58 PM
End Date: 29-11-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Intrusion Prevention System (IPS), Wet Grinder, Phase Indicator, Relay Testing Educational Kit, Overload Relay, Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:2018, Relay Module, CONTACTOR RELAY, Data Loss Prevention (DLP) Software, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections