Tender for Temperature Controller J Type K Type PT100, Qty: 8 Nos, (...

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Temperature Controller J Type K Type PT100, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Mau, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7819090 | Ref ID: 145702876). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8303.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Price Breack Up, Pressure reducing valve category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Price Breack Up, Pressure reducing valve Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Temperature Controller J Type K Type PT100, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145702876

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7819090

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8303

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Temperature Controller J Type K Type PT100
BOQ Title: Price Breack Up, Pressure reducing valve
Item Title: Temperature Controller J Type K Type PT100
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-07-2026 11:52 AM
End Date: 01-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 8303
BOQ Title: PRICE BREACK UP
GeMARPTS Searched: Frequency CO - Axial Cable Flexible, Type R 50 - 7 - A04 as per IS 11967 (Part 1 / Set 4), Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher High Pressure Backpack Type (V3), Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher Low Pressure Motorcycle Mounted Type...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections