Tender for Temperature control system with biometric lock system, Qt...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Temperature control system with biometric lock system, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #27) in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5860908 | Ref ID: 114710119). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement and Installation of Additonal Camera and Setting up of Cctv Control Room at Ins Dwarka, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement and Installation of Additonal Camera and Setting up of Cctv Control Room at Ins Dwarka, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Temperature control system with biometric lock system, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2025

Deadline: 06 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114710119

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5860908

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation and commissioning
BOQ Title: Procurement and Installation of Additonal Camera and Setting up of Cctv Control Room at Ins Dwarka, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Temperature control system with biometric lock system
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-02-2025 12:29 PM
End Date: 06-03-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 80000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT AND INSTALLATION OF ADDITONAL CAMERA AND SETTING UP OF CCTV CONTROL ROOM AT INS DWARKA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections