Tender for Temperature control range: -50C to -86C 2. Maximum cooli...

The TATA INSTITUTE OF FUNDAMENTAL RESEARCH (TIFR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Temperature control range: -50C to -86C
2. Maximum cooling performance: -86¿C (Ambient temp. 30¿C)
3. Effective capacity: 500-550 liters
4. Shelves: Stainless steel three nos and with four compartments
5. Compresso in Adilabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TIFR/PD/CA25-31/250391 | Ref ID: 121686135).

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Temperature control range: -50C to -86C
2. Maximum cooling performance: -86¿C (Ambient temp. 30¿C)
3. Effective capacity: 500-550 liters
4. Shelves: Stainless steel three nos and with four compartments
5. Compresso category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Temperature control range: -50C to -86C
2. Maximum cooling performance: -86¿C (Ambient temp. 30¿C)
3. Effective capacity: 500-550 liters
4. Shelves: Stainless steel three nos and with four compartments
5. Compresso Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Temperature control range: -50C to -86C 2. Maximum cooling performance: -86¿C (Ambient temp. 30¿C) 3. Effective capacity: 500-550 liters 4. Shelves: Stainless steel three nos and with four compartments 5. Compresso

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2025

Deadline: 11 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121686135

Notice Ref. No.: TIFR/PD/CA25-31/250391

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Temperature control range: -50C to -86C 2. Maximum cooling performance: -86¿C (Ambient temp. 30¿C) 3. Effective capacity: 500-550 liters 4. Shelves: Stainless steel three nos and with four compartments 5. Compressor: Hermetic type Output: 1100 watts (High stage side) Hermetic type Output: 1100 watts (low stage side)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections