Tender for Temperature and humidity sensor as per technical specific...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Temperature and humidity sensor as per technical specifications, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5983597 | Ref ID: 116463924). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 282602.

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of ancillary equipment for Dholera Airport, Online UPS (V2) Networking / Server Rack Spectrum Analyzers and Vector Network Analyzers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of ancillary equipment for Dholera Airport, Online UPS (V2) Networking / Server Rack Spectrum Analyzers and Vector Network Analyzers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Temperature and humidity sensor as per technical specifications, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2025

Deadline: 24 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116463924

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5983597

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 282602

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Temperature and humidity sensor as per technical specifications
BOQ Title: SITC of ancillary equipment for Dholera Airport, Online UPS (V2) Networking / Server Rack Spectrum Analyzers and Vector Network Analyzers
BOQ Title: SITC of ancillary equipment for Dholera Airport, Online UPS (V2) Networking / Server Rack Spectrum Analyzers and Vector Network Analyzers
Item Title: Title8
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-02-2025 5:35 PM
End Date: 24-03-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 282602
BOQ Title: SITC of ancillary equipment for Dholera Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections