Tender for Temp Transmitter Model TTH300 Y0PBSEMGHEM5 Head Mounted T...

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Temp Transmitter Model TTH300 Y0PBSEMGHEM5 Head Mounted Temperature Transmitter Input Thermocouple K type thermocouple Calibrated remote sensor Voltag..., Qty: 9 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7853834 | Ref ID: 146384490).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from procurement of transmiter and positioner, Digital Pressure Transmitter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar procurement of transmiter and positioner, Digital Pressure Transmitter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Temp Transmitter Model TTH300 Y0PBSEMGHEM5 Head Mounted Temperature Transmitter Input Thermocouple K type thermocouple Calibrated remote sensor Voltag..., Qty: 9 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146384490

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7853834

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Temp Transmitter Model TTH300 Y0PBSEMGHEM5 Head Mounted Temperature Transmitter Input Thermocouple K type thermocouple Calibrated remote sensor Voltages mV voltages Ambient temperature 40 85 C 40 185 F output 4 20 mA HART protocol calibration range 200 850 C 328 1562 F Make ABB
BOQ Title: procurement of transmiter and positioner, Digital Pressure Transmitter
Item Title: Title8
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 31-07-2026 3:49 PM
End Date: 11-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: procurement of transmiter and positioner
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Pressure Transmitter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections