Tender for Temp Ill Assembly House, Provision for Temporary High Spe...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Temp Ill Assembly House, Provision for Temporary High Speed Internet Connectivity during the Programme to be Attended by Vvip with the Connection for Temporary Set up for Live Telecast at Block-B, Upp... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WBPWD_5014960_1 | Ref ID: 142623262).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IT WORKS ORG category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IT WORKS ORG Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Temp Ill Assembly House, Provision for Temporary High Speed Internet Connectivity during the Programme to be Attended by Vvip with the Connection for Temporary Set up for Live Telecast at Block-B, Upp...

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142623262

Notice Ref. No.: WBPWD/EEKIT/E-NIT-040/T/26-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Temp Ill Assembly House, Provision for Temporary High Speed Internet Connectivity during the Programme to be Attended by Vvip with the Connection for Temporary Set up for Live Telecast at Block-B, Upper Lobby, Assembly House from 18Th June, 2026
Provision for temporary High Speed Internet Connectivity during the programme to be attended by VVIP with the Connection for temporary set up for live telecast at Block-B, Upper Lobby, Assembly House from 18th June, 2026
Category: IT WORKS ORG
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||P.W. DIRECTORATE||PWD (SOUTH ZONE)||IT CIRCLE||KOLKATA IT DIVISION
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: IT WORKS ORG
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections