Tender for Television (V3), Bluetooth Speaker with Mic, Water Purifi...

The WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT (WCD), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Television (V3), Bluetooth Speaker with Mic, Water Purifier (Filter), Qty: 1431 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7263569 | Ref ID: 136219443). The estimated tender value is ₹ 16218000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 349500.

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Non electric Potable water purification system gravity or category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Non electric Potable water purification system gravity or Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Television (V3), Bluetooth Speaker with Mic, Water Purifier (Filter), Qty: 1431

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136219443

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7263569

Tender Value: ₹ 16218000

Tender EMD: ₹ 349500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Television (V3), Bluetooth Speaker with mic, Water Purifier (Filter)
Quantity Required: 1431
Start Date: 19-02-2026 6:39 PM
End Date: 06-03-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 349500
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Water Purifiers or Filters, water baths, Water Purification System with UV (Ultra-Violet Process) or UV (Ultra-Violet Process)+UF (Ultra-Filtration Process) (V2), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment Syst...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections