Tender for Television, as per technical specification, Qty: 1 No, (B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Television, as per technical specification, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #18) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6914733 | Ref ID: 130570115). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12000.

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurment and installation of items, PVC (Polyvinyl Chloride) Sheet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurment and installation of items, PVC (Polyvinyl Chloride) Sheet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Television, as per technical specification, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130570115

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6914733

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per technical specification
BOQ Title: Procurment and installation of items, PVC (Polyvinyl Chloride) Sheet
BOQ Title: Procurment and installation of items, PVC (Polyvinyl Chloride) Sheet
Item Title: Television
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-11-2025 8:24 PM
End Date: 11-12-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12000
BOQ Title: Procurment and installation of items
GeMARPTS Searched: Ceiling rose - IS 371, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694, Ceiling OT Light (V2), PVC Channel, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, PVC gitti, Electric Ceiling Type Fan (V3) ISI Marked to IS 374...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections