Tender for Television, Screen Size 65inch
Category Professional...

The NATIONAL INFORMATICS CENTRE (NIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Television, Screen Size 65inch

Category Professional Display

Response Time 8ms or lower

Display Resolution HintoV pixels 3840into2160

Backlight Ty..., Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5968040 | Ref ID: 116654022).

The tender is published on 23 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid1, Oil Purifier Heater (NTPC) Television (TV) (V2) Indoor Air Purifier category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid1, Oil Purifier Heater (NTPC) Television (TV) (V2) Indoor Air Purifier Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Television, Screen Size 65inch
Category Professional Display
Response Time 8ms or lower
Display Resolution HintoV pixels 3840into2160
Backlight Ty..., Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 23 Mar 2025

Deadline: 24 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116654022

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5968040

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Screen Size 65inch
Category Professional Display
Response Time 8ms or lower
Display Resolution HintoV pixels 3840into2160
Backlight Type Direct LED
Operation Time 16into7
Viewing Angle RightLeftUpDown 178 Degree
Operating System Built In Android
HDR Compatibility HDR10, HLG
On Board Storage (GB) 16GB or more
WiFI certified and Wireless LAN Yes
Chromecast and Apple AirPlay Built In Yes
HDCP HDCP 2.3
Picture Processor 4K Processor X1
IP Control, RS 232C control, HDMI CEC Yes
Ports and Connectivity HDMI 3, Composite Video In 1, Analog
Audio In 1, Digital Audio Out 1, USB 2, Ethernet 1
Power Consumption Not more than 230W
Weight without stand Not more than 21kg
Warranty 3 years
BOQ Title: Boq Bid1, Oil Purifier Heater (NTPC) Television (TV) (V2) Indoor Air Purifier
Item Title: Television
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-02-2025 3:57 PM
End Date: 24-03-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID1

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections