Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Television for 140Cm (55 Inch)
Posting Date: 12 May 2026
Deadline: 15 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141136513
Notice Ref. No.: P6265588
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Television for 140cm (55 inch) Mini LED 4K ultra HD smart Google TV with Dolby Vision. Scre en Size 55 Inches (8.2D x 122.7W x 72.4H Centimeters ) Display Technology LED | 4K Processor X1 | Live C olor | 4K X-Reality PRO | MotionFlow XR 100 | HDR10/HLG Special Feature Smart TV Features: Google TV | Watchlist | Google Assistant |Google Cast | Game Menu | ALLM/eARC (HDMI 2.1 Compatible) | Additional Fe atures: Apple Airplay 2 | Apple Homekit | Alexa | Annual Energy Consumption: 186.76 kWh Included Compo nents 1 LED TV, 1 AC Power Cord, 1 Remote Control, 2 Batteries Resolution 4K Ultra HD (3840 x 2160) | Ref resh Rate: 60 Hertz Connectivity Technology 4 HDMI ports to connect set top box, Blu Ray players, gaming console | 2 USB ports to connect hard drives and other USB devices Sound 20 Watts Output | 2ch | Open Ba ffle Speaker| DTS Digital Surround | DTS:X | Dolby Atmos, Dolby Audio Smart TV Features Google TV | Watc hlist | Google Assistant |Google Cast | Game Menu | ALLM/eARC (HDMI 2.1 Compatible) | Additional Feature s: Apple Airplay 2 | Apple Homekit | Alexa | Energy Rating: 2 Star | Annual Energy Consumption: 186.76 kW h ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 6
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 12/05/2026 16:10 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 15/05/2026 10:45
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee OS MECH, RWF Karnataka 1.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections