Tender for Telescopic Video Inspection Camera, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Telescopic Video Inspection Camera, Qty: 1 in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6576431 | Ref ID: 124613104).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Body Worn Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Body Worn Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Telescopic Video Inspection Camera, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2025

Deadline: 26 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124613104

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6576431

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Telescopic Video Inspection Camera
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 16-08-2025 11:36 AM
End Date: 26-08-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Sewer Inspection Camera Apparatus, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Borescope - Inspection equipment, Body Worn Camera (V2), Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cameras (V2), Inverted Mirror Trolley Mounted Under Vehicle Search Mirror Convex Security Mirrors (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections