Tender for Telescopic Switch Hand Held Drill Machine, Qty: 4 Nos, (B...

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Telescopic Switch Hand Held Drill Machine, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #31) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7336660 | Ref ID: 137442066). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24700.

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of VALVE BLOW OFF CST STL 2 point 5IN COCK BRNZ 3 by 4IN, Copper Alloy Globe Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778 Control Valve Pneumatic Co... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of VALVE BLOW OFF CST STL 2 point 5IN COCK BRNZ 3 by 4IN, Copper Alloy Globe Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778 Control Valve Pneumatic Co... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Telescopic Switch Hand Held Drill Machine, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137442066

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7336660

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TELESCOPIC SWITCH HAND HELD DRILL MACHINE Part No 35
BOQ Title: Procurement of VALVE BLOW OFF CST STL 2 point 5IN COCK BRNZ 3 by 4IN, Copper Alloy Globe Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778 Control Valve Pneumatic Co...
Item Title: Telescopic Switch Hand Held Drill Machine
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-03-2026 7:04 PM
End Date: 24-03-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 24700
BOQ Title: Procurement of VALVE BLOW OFF CST STL 2 point 5IN COCK BRNZ 3 by 4IN
GeMARPTS Searched: Chain Pulley Block (V2) as per IS 3832, Mobile Storage Compactors Searched String: CONE ZINC W TAIL ROPE 19 MM CONE Laboratory Condenser Searched String: RIVET Cu FLAT 6MM 50MM RIVET MATERIAL Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Hand Rivet Tool, Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheathed ISI...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections