Tender for Telescopic Convergence Indicator, Hydraulic Load Cell, Qt...

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Telescopic Convergence Indicator, Hydraulic Load Cell, Qty: 50 in Koriya, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6293349 | Ref ID: 120257113).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from S type load Cell category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar S type load Cell Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Telescopic Convergence Indicator, Hydraulic Load Cell, Qty: 50

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2025

Deadline: 24 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120257113

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6293349

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Telescopic Convergence Indicator, Hydraulic Load Cell
Quantity Required: 50
Start Date: 03-06-2025 6:54 PM
End Date: 24-06-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: S type load Cell, Shear Beam Load cell, Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work), RLC Load, load balancer, Cloth Dryer Stand, Cell Scraper, Classroom Stools, Button Cell or Coin Cell Battery, Polyester Webbing Slings

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections