Tender for Telescope with Accessories, Qty: 1

The BANARAS HINDU UNIVERSITY (BHU), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Telescope with Accessories, Qty: 1 in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7098430 | Ref ID: 133674864). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Telescopes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Telescopes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Telescope with Accessories, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133674864

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7098430

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Telescope with accessories
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 14-01-2026 4:20 PM
End Date: 04-02-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
GeMARPTS Searched: Semi-Rigid Ureteroscope, cobweb brush, Telescopes, magnifying glass, Telescopic Pole Pruner, binocular, Inverted Mirror Trolley Mounted Under Vehicle Search Mirror Convex Security Mirrors (V2), Telescopic Tripods - Surveying Accessories - as per IS 15483 part 2, Telescopic Levelling Staff-IS:11961, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections