Tender for Teleprinter Paper Page Rolls (V3) Conforming to is 9031, ...

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Teleprinter Paper Page Rolls (V3) Conforming to is 9031, Qty: 650 in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7481375 | Ref ID: 140242883).

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Teleprinter Paper Page Rolls (V3) Conforming to is 9031, Qty: 650 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Teleprinter Paper Page Rolls (V3) Conforming to is 9031, Qty: 650 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Teleprinter Paper Page Rolls (V3) Conforming to is 9031, Qty: 650

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2026

Deadline: 02 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140242883

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7481375

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Teleprinter Paper Page Rolls (V3) Conforming to IS 9031 (Q4)
Quantity Required: 650
Start Date: 27-04-2026 5:39 PM
End Date: 02-05-2026 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections