Tender for Telephone Set Beetel M78 Plan set, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Telephone Set Beetel M78 Plan set, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #26) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7338564 | Ref ID: 137523854). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Telephone Set Beetel M78 Plan set, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137523854

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7338564

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical Specifications
BOQ Title: AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Telephone Set Beetel M78 Plan set
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 10-03-2026 7:35 PM
End Date: 20-03-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
GeMARPTS Searched: 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), Towel Rail / Ring / Rack / Hooks for Bathroom, File/Folder (V3), Portable Toilet Searched String: Grass cutter strimmer wire (3mm) Orthopaedic Wire Cutter (V2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Electrician Scissor, Remo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections