Tender for Telephone Plan Set As per Sample, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Telephone Plan Set As per Sample, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6429114 | Ref ID: 122535438). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General Items, Air Freshener Solid and Gel Flower Pots or Planters (V2) Cabinet Dryer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General Items, Air Freshener Solid and Gel Flower Pots or Planters (V2) Cabinet Dryer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Telephone Plan Set As per Sample, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 22 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122535438

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6429114

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Beetel Plan Set With CLI
BOQ Title: General Items, Air Freshener Solid and Gel Flower Pots or Planters (V2) Cabinet Dryer (V2)
Item Title: Telephone Plan Set As per Sample
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-07-2025 2:15 PM
End Date: 22-07-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75000
BOQ Title: General Items
GeMARPTS Searched: 3313, Battery Chargers (for Transreceivers) (V2), Copper Alloy Gate Valve for Waterworks Purpose as per IS 778, LED Luminaire (for Flood Light) as per IS 10322, IS 16107, Nitric Acid for Bulk Supply as per IS 264 Searched String: HP 88A Original OEM Cartridge Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Cons...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections