Tender for Telemetry System as per pdf uploaded, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Telemetry System as per pdf uploaded, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #27) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6880076 | Ref ID: 129962729).

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stores for repair maint UAV platform with extra spares, Miniature Screwdriver Set category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stores for repair maint UAV platform with extra spares, Miniature Screwdriver Set Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Telemetry System as per pdf uploaded, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129962729

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6880076

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Telemetry System as per pdf uploaded
BOQ Title: Stores for repair maint UAV platform with extra spares, Miniature Screwdriver Set
Item Title: Telemetry System as per pdf uploaded
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-11-2025 9:38 AM
End Date: 24-11-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Stores for repair maint UAV platform with extra spares
GeMARPTS Searched: shoes school pvc boys girls, Non - Ferric Alum as per IS 260 Searched String: Propellers Various sizes as per pdf uploaded Pad Lock Various (As Per Defence Specification), Sheeting, Tickings and Bedsheets (V2) as per IS 175, Pre - School Education (PSE) Kit for The State of Bihar, Copper Alloy Gate ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections