Tender for Telemetry Module, Qty: 1 Pc, (BOQ Item #24)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Telemetry Module, Qty: 1 Pc, (BOQ Item #24) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7295695 | Ref ID: 136757688). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19200.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electro Magnetic Pulse Grenade System, Capacitor Banks For Use On 11 KV System (PSPCL)) A.C. Motor Capacitors ISI Marked to IS 2993 ( Part ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electro Magnetic Pulse Grenade System, Capacitor Banks For Use On 11 KV System (PSPCL)) A.C. Motor Capacitors ISI Marked to IS 2993 ( Part ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Telemetry Module, Qty: 1 Pc, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 14 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136757688

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7295695

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Telemetry Module
BOQ Title: Electro Magnetic Pulse Grenade System, Capacitor Banks For Use On 11 KV System (PSPCL)) A.C. Motor Capacitors ISI Marked to IS 2993 ( Part ...
Item Title: Telemetry Module
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pc
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-02-2026 1:08 PM
End Date: 14-03-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19200
BOQ Title: Electro Magnetic Pulse Grenade System
GeMARPTS Searched: High Voltage Probe (V2), High End Desktop Computer, Non- Contact High Voltage Detector, High Voltage Fuses, Current Limiting Fuses, Revolving Chair (V5), Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as per IS 1709 (V2), LED Luminaire for High Bay Lighting, Voltage Monitor Relay, Hight Voltage Detector, HEAT S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections