Tender for Telemetry Module, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Telemetry Module, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7613954 | Ref ID: 142560966).

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from GPS Anteena and VTX, GPS Training System For Educational Purpose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar GPS Anteena and VTX, GPS Training System For Educational Purpose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Telemetry Module, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142560966

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7613954

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Telemetry Module
BOQ Title: GPS Anteena and VTX, GPS Training System For Educational Purpose
Item Title: Telemetry Module
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-06-2026 8:45 PM
End Date: 13-06-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: GPS Anteena and VTX
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: GPS Antenna and VTX Complete HF communication system for airports (AAI), Complete VHF communication system for airports (AAI), GPS Training System For Educational Purpose, Cellular USB Modem Searched String: Telementry Module Relay Module, Interface module, Current Voltage Measuring...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections