Tender for Telemecanique Make Dc Control Relay Cad32-Md, Schneider M...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Telemecanique Make Dc Control Relay Cad32-Md, Schneider Make over Voltage Relay, Ref. : Rm22ua33mr, T, Qty: 365 in Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7389159 | Ref ID: 138763463). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6825.

The tender is published on 31 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plug In Relay, 24V DC (BHEL-SCR) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plug In Relay, 24V DC (BHEL-SCR) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Telemecanique Make Dc Control Relay Cad32-Md, Schneider Make over Voltage Relay, Ref. : Rm22ua33mr, T, Qty: 365

Posting Date: 31 Mar 2026

Deadline: 21 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138763463

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7389159

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6825

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Telemecanique make DC Control Relay CAD32-MD, Schneider make Over voltage relay, Ref. : RM22UA33MR, Telemecanique Make Timer, LAD T0, n delay - 0.1 to 3 Sec, Current Measurement Relay, 24-240 V AC/DC, 50/60 Hz, Make: Schneider, Ref. : RM35JA32MR
Quantity Required: 365
Start Date: 31-03-2026 12:15 PM
End Date: 21-04-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 6825
GeMARPTS Searched: Water Flow Measurement in Open Channels - Rotating Element Current Meters as per IS 3910, Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, Current Collector, Battery Tester, Current Probe, Relay Testing Educational Kit, Overload Relay, Relay Module, Measured Volume Set (V2), CONTACTOR RELAY

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections