Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Telecom Works for Upgradation/Modernization of Existing Infrastructure Like Officer's Hostels, Barracks, Armoury and Short Firing Ranger Etc., at Jr Rpf Academy, Lucknow and Miscellaneous Telecom Work...
Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026
Deadline: 15 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138390278
Notice Ref. No.: 287-Sig-C-II-LKO-T-04-25
Tender Value: ₹ 24919193.22
Tender EMD: ₹ 274600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Telecom works for Upgradation/modernization of existing infrastructure like officer's hostels, Barracks, Armoury and short firing ranger etc., at JR RPF Academy, Lucknow and miscellaneous Telecom work in CPM/Const, Lucknow office.
Supply and installation of 2MP Bullet Camera with night vision with IR range 50 mtr.Speciï¬cation : 2MP Full HD IR Network real-time high resolution Outdoor Bullet Camera with range 50 Mtr, 1/2.8" 2MP Progressive scan CMOS, Frame Rate - 25-30 fps, Minimum Illumination - 0.03 lux@F2.0 (color1/30s, 30 IRE) 0.009 lux@F2.0(color1/3s, 30 IRE) 0 Lux@F2.0 (IR on), Effective Pixels - 1920(H) x 1080(V), 2Megapixels, Shutter Speed - Auto/Manual, 1/31/100000s, Lens Type - Fixed, Focal Length -6 mm, Iris Control - Yes, AGC - Yes, AWB -Yes, Video Streaming - Dual compressed stream, Video Compression - H.265+ H.265/ H.264+ / H.264H /MJPEG, S/N Ratio -More than 50dB, Resolution - 1080P (1920 x1080), Full HD (1920 x 1080 Pixel), Protocol- HTTP, TCP, ARP, RSTP, RTP, UDP, DHCP, DNS, IPV4, NTP, Multicast, ONVIF, CGI, Power Source- DC12V, PoE (802.3af), IR Range- 50Mtr.; Intelligent analysis built in AI Humanoid detection algorithm (AI Humanoid detection) Make :- Honeywell / HIKVISION / CP-PLUS/ SONY/ SAMSUNG or better. This includes the installation, testing and commissioning of the system along with necessary accessories for the installation and required at site. This also includes the Cage for the protection of the camera from outside hazards. Inspection: RITES for supply portion. 2 2 6.00 Numbers 107921.80 647530.80 AT Par 647530.80
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 24919193.22
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER LKO
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 24/03/2026 14:17
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 15/04/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 274600.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections