Tender for Telecom Works in Connection with "Various Civil Engineeri...

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Telecom Works in Connection with "Various Civil Engineering Work Executing by Engineering Department over Agra Division". in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: AGRA-ST-2025-33 | Ref ID: 126213266). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6002488.16, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120100.00.

The tender is published on 13 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Telecom Works in Connection with "Various Civil Engineering Work Executing by Engineering Department over Agra Division".

Posting Date: 13 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126213266

Notice Ref. No.: AGRA-ST-2025-33

Tender Value: ₹ 6002488.16

Tender EMD: ₹ 120100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Laying of S&T Cables of various cores/ pairs/ quads in trenches/ GI pipes/ RCC pipes/ DWC pipes etc. as per the site requirement and as per approved cable route plan. This also includes laying of cables in track crossings & road crossings.(Cables will be meggered before and after its laying by contractor under supervision of Railway Representative and he will submit the meggering report of each testing). Length of the cable laid includes the length of the cable coiled for termination purposes. 02 NS02 12.00 Numbers 5506.71 66080.52 AT Par 66080.52
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 6002488.16
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : AGRA DIV
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 12/09/2025 19:04
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 08/10/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 120100.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections