Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Telecom Works in Connection with Provision of Lan Connectivity to Atvm (Automatic Ticket Vending Machine) at 16 No's Stations in Rangia Division.
Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025
Deadline: 24 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 127035393
Notice Ref. No.: RN-ST-25-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 2077328.92
Tender EMD: ₹ 41600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply and installation of 19"- 6U Network Rack with Power Socket, Cable Manager, Cooling Fan and Adjustable Tray, all fittings and accessories 2 2 225.00 Numbers 7.61 1712.25 AT Par 1712.25
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2077328.92
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELECOM
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 25/09/2025 16:15
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 24/10/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 41600.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections