Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Telecom Works in Connection with "(1) Pratapnagar: Construction/Improvement of Office Building and other Infrastructures. (2) Pratapnagar: Construction of 4 Units Type-V Quarters on Replacement Accoun...
Posting Date: 06 Jul 2026
Deadline: 30 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144645245
Notice Ref. No.: SandT_BRC_26-27_06_TEL-R
Tender Value: ₹ 14279348.57
Tender EMD: ₹ 285600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
TELECOM WORKS IN CONNECTION WITH "(1) Pratapnagar: Construction/Improvement of Office building and other infrastructures. (2) Pratapnagar: Construction of 4 units Type-V quarters on replacement account of Qrt No. 1, 6, 14 & 15. (3) Ektanagar: Construction of New ORH at. (4) Pratapnagar: Provision of Office/Service building on replacement account for Hospital building, Community Hall, DRM Office campus, etc. at (Excluding Community Hall). (5) Pratapnagar: Construction/Improvement of Service building, etc. and other associated works under the jurisdiction of SSE(W)PRTN. (6) Pratapnagar: Replacement of one block of DRM building (G+2) and creation of related building complex. (7) Pratapnagar: Augmentation of Account and Store Section at First Floor in New DRM Office building.
Supply of 24-Port Gigabit Smart Managed POE+ Layer-2 switch as per Technical Specification. 2 2 60.00 Numbers 8000.00 480000.00 AT Par 480000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 14279348.57
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 06/07/2026 11:59
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 30/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 285600.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections