Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Telecom Works in Connection with "(1) Annd-Gda Section: Interlocking of Non-Interlocked Lc Gate Nos. 3, 21, 27 & 32. (2) Vadodara Division: Interlocking of Lc Gates having Atvu above 10000 (4 Nos. I.E...
Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026
Deadline: 24 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144539174
Notice Ref. No.: SandT_BRC_26-27_15_TEL
Tender Value: ₹ 6809850.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 136200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
TELECOM WORKS IN CONNECTION WITH "(1) ANND-GDA Section: Interlocking of Non-Interlocked LC Gate Nos. 3, 21, 27 & 32. (2) Vadodara Division: Interlocking of LC Gates having ATVU above 10000 (4 nos. i.e. LC Gate Nos. 35 & 48 of ANND-CBY and 70 & 88 of Dabhoi-Alirajpur Sections".
Supply of HDPE duct 40/33 mm as per RDSO/ SPN/ TC / 45/2013/Rev.2.0 with latest amendments as available. For each Km of HDPE duct following items are to be supplied a) End Plugs- 2no b) Cable sealing plugs -2 no. (c ) Plastic couplers slip ï¬t/push ï¬t type - 2no d) End plugs to be provided along with drum -2 nos. 2 2 8.00 Numbers 5962.67 47701.36 AT Par 47701.36
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 6809850.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 03/07/2026 12:21
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 136200.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections