Tender for Telecom Work in connection with- A) Provision of CCTV Sys...

The RAILTEL CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Telecom Work in connection with- A) Provision of CCTV System on Platforms,
Booking office, Circulating area, holding areas and toward yard at Devlali, Nashik
Road, Odha, Kherwadi and Kasbe Sukene stationsover Bhusawal Division Central
Railway. B) in Gurugram, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 139318813).

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Telecom Work in connection with- A) Provision of CCTV System on Platforms,
Booking office, Circulating area, holding areas and toward yard at Devlali, Nashik
Road, Odha, Kherwadi and Kasbe Sukene stationsover Bhusawal Division Central
Railway. B) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Telecom Work in connection with- A) Provision of CCTV System on Platforms,
Booking office, Circulating area, holding areas and toward yard at Devlali, Nashik
Road, Odha, Kherwadi and Kasbe Sukene stationsover Bhusawal Division Central
Railway. B) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Telecom Work in connection with- A) Provision of CCTV System on Platforms, Booking office, Circulating area, holding areas and toward yard at Devlali, Nashik Road, Odha, Kherwadi and Kasbe Sukene stationsover Bhusawal Division Central Railway. B)

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139318813

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Telecom Work in connection with- A) Provision of CCTV System on Platforms, Booking office, Circulating area, holding areas and toward yard at Devlali, Nashik Road, Odha, Kherwadi and Kasbe Sukene stationsover Bhusawal Division Central Railway. B) Provision of Control Communication system at Devlali, Nashik Road, Odha, Kherwadi and Kasbe Sukene stations and Provision of Mela Tower at Nashik Road with all facilities and conference systems for Kumbh Mela 2027 on Bhusawal Division of Central Railway.
Region: Western
Due Date: 13/04/2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections