Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Telecom Work in Connection With- A) Provision of Cctv System on Platforms, Booking Office, Circulating Area, Holding Areas and Toward Yard at Devlali, Nashik Road, Odha, Kherwadi and Kasbe Sukene Stat...
Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026
Deadline: 12 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145552704
Notice Ref. No.: BSL-N-SNT-20-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 200859370.20
Tender EMD: ₹ 4017200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Telecom Work in connection with- A) Provision of CCTV System on Platforms, Booking office, Circulating area, holding areas and toward yard at Devlali, Nashik Road, Odha, Kherwadi and Kasbe Sukene stationsover Bhusawal Division Central Railway. B) Provision of Control Communication system at Devlali, Nashik Road, Odha, Kherwadi and Kasbe Sukene stations and Provision of Mela Tower at Nashik Road with all facilities and conference systems for Kumbh Mela 2027 on Bhusawal Division of Central Railway.
Supply of Full HD Bullet type IP colour camera, with Housing & Accessories and SD Memory card (128 GB) as per RDSO Speciï¬cation No RDSO/SPN/TC/65/2021 Version 6.0 Amendment 3 or later amendment. Conforming to Chapter III of tender document. (Inspection by RDSO) 2 2 46.00 Numbers 11800.00 542800.00 AT Par 542800.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 200859370.20
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 18/07/2026 15:11
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 12/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 4017200.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022__POLICY_27_04_22.pdf
InspectionofSafety-CriticalSignalingItemsbyRDSORSDte26.09.2025.1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections