Tender for Telecom Work in Connection with Provision of Rpf Barrack ...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Telecom Work in Connection with Provision of Rpf Barrack (30 Beds) Including Kitchen, Lat/Bath, Recreation Hall, Dining Hall Etc. at Kne. in Katihar, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KIR-N-2026-K-6 | Ref ID: 140399950). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2148620.94, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 43000.00.

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Telecom Work in Connection with Provision of Rpf Barrack (30 Beds) Including Kitchen, Lat/Bath, Recreation Hall, Dining Hall Etc. at Kne.

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2026

Deadline: 22 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140399950

Notice Ref. No.: KIR-N-2026-K-6

Tender Value: ₹ 2148620.94

Tender EMD: ₹ 43000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and commissioning of Full HD bullet type IP colour camera along with housing and mount and all accessories required for installation purposes along with 128 GB SD/SDHC/SDXC memory card or higher as per TS. 2 A 4.00 Numbers 24928.84 99715.36 AT Par 99715.36
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2148620.94
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 29/04/2026 20:02
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 22/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 43000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections