Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Telecom Work in Connection with Provision and Upkeep of Vhf Voice Logging Facility at each Station over Jaipur Division.
Posting Date: 11 Sep 2025
Deadline: 03 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 126054446
Notice Ref. No.: SNT-JP-15-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 53502073.67
Tender EMD: ₹ 417500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Transportation, Testing and installation of VHF based secured communication equipment consisting of microcontroller based equipment with built in voice/Data/storage facilities 25 W VHF Radio with talking instrument, power supply (12VDC/15Amp) sealed maintenance free battery bank12V/120AH, Omni directional stacked dipole antenna. 50 mtr length RG-217 cable. Including portable programming and data backup Terminal withone additional receiver unit. Make- AE Telelink or similar as per RDSO speciï¬cation no RDSO/SPN/TC/73/2008with latest amendments.(Inspection by RDSO). 02 NS02 1.00 Numbers 1090500.00 1090500.00 AT Par 1090500.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 53502073.67
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELE WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 10/09/2025 18:19
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 03/10/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 417500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections